Bookmark and Share

Share our website with
your neighbors and friends






 

Past Board of Trustees Members


In order to preserve an historical record of all of the mayors and trustees that have graciously served the Town of Hot Sulphur Springs, here forward we will list below any changes to our board positions as they occur through elections or other transitions.

April 2012 Elections and December 2012 Vacancy:

Hershal Deputy, Mayor, term expires April 2014
Robert McVay, Mayor pro tem, term expires April 2014
Dan Nolan, Trustee, term expires April 2014
Heather Peck, Trustee, term expires April 2014
* Robert Shirley, Trustee, position vacated December 2012
Christine Lee, Trustee, term expires April 2016
Ken Anderson, Trustee, term expires April 2016
*
Lucy Meirose, Trustee, appointed position term expires April 2014 (next regularly scheduled election) (resigned Jan 2014)